Alumni Events

—————————————————————————————————————————–
INVITO 'Sentimental journey' sabato 5 maggioAnnelies Planteijdt
—————————————————————————————————————————–
1525010101659blob
My work represented at the following showings during the
27th International Jewellery Festival Legnica, Poland:
Old Townhall Hall, Modrzejewska Theatre, 39 Rynek:
HOLOWNIA  
presentation of works not picked by the jury for the
International Jewellery Competition ILLUSION

 

Satyrykon Gallery, 36 Rynek:

AMBER TRIP Nothing to Declare  
post competition exhibition accompanying the
International Baltic Jewellery Show Amber Trip 2018
in Vilnius (Lithuania)
in which my work was awarded for ‘Best Amber Jewellery’
AMBERIF DESIGN AWARD 2018 Serendipity  
after-contest exhibition organized by Gdańsk International Fair

in which my work received honorary mention

 Andrea Wagner

 

 

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Email PV card

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Erin Tjin A Ton:

Titel: Paperwork
Data: 20 april
Festival: Puppet Playground – Pop Arts Festival
Tijden: 20.00 en 21.45 uur
Locatie: Bellevue Theater
Plaats: Amsterdam, NL
Link: http://www.popartsfestival.nl/events/puppet-playground/
Website: www.betweentwohands.com
Trailer: https://vimeo.com/222265629

Alumni Rietveld die hieraan meegewerkt hebben:
Gosia Kaczmarek (Dogtime 2013)
Erin Tjin A Ton (Edelsmeden 2009)
Klaske Oenema (Beeld en Taal 2006)
Tudor Bratu  (Fotografie 2003)

Info:
vrijdag 20 apr. 2018
Puppet Playground
Pop Arts Festival / Feikes Huis – Div. landen
Nieuw op Pop Arts Festival

20:00 – 23:00

Theater Bellevue

Nieuw op het Pop Arts Festival: Puppet Playground. Het Pop Arts Atelier. Een beeldende theatercarrousel van aanstormende theatermakers die experimenteren met poppen- en objecttheater. Ontdek verschillende zinnenprikkelende voorstellingen in een doorlopende route door het theater en sluit af met een waar POPconcert.

—————————————————————————————————————————–

999f8c85-2ebc-4464-bd1d-f7b6ad6b3d0b

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Uitnodiging salon DinieBesems

Feestelijke opening beadfactory.shop
Datum: zaterdag 31 maart 2018
Tijd: 14:00 tot 17:00 uur
Locatie: boot GW 20
Adres: Zeeburgerkade t.o. nr. 10 (voorheen het Persmuseum)
Toegang gratis

2bcb8c3d-e4cd-4fa2-a44b-2f2900a60eeb

Beadfactory.shop is een webwinkel vol unieke kralen en extreem lange snoeren opgezet door Dinie Besems.

De feestelijke opening van de webwinkel vindt plaats op zaterdagmiddag 31 maart.
Hét moment om de speciale glaskralen zelf te zien, te kopen en vooral te voelen. De presentatie vind plaats op mijn (met trots) eigen boot.

Let op: Als kralenkoper ben je bovendien mede-mecenas van nieuw autonoom werk.

meer info Info@diniebesems.nl
De boot is nog in winterstaat zodat er geen gebruik gemaakt kan worden van de wc!!!

—————————————————————————————————————————–

TED: Ted Noten

01.03 2018 – 19.08.2018

Tijdens de TEFAF opent in Museum aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht de oeuvre tentoonstelling ‘TED’, die de veelzijdigheid van deze eigenzinnige kunstenaar laat zien.

30418da8-9d3b-4c65-ba2c-79c1200ed6c3

 

—————————————————————————————————————————–

6c2e5a8a-862a-4d3b-9fea-f6427334762b

Dear friends and colleagues,

Please join us for the warm opening of our art exhibition “M&M” by Mirela Srsa and Monika Zampa. There will be a life jazz music to enhance your cultural experience.

When?
On Sunday 11th of March 2018 at 16.00 at the picturesque tHuis aan de Amstel

Where:
tHuis aan de Amstel http://thuisaandeamstel.nl/

Exhibition runs till 7th of May 2018.  During the 8 weeks period we shall organise “meet the artist” events and keep you updated about the exact dates.

About the artists:
Using delicate embroidery technique Mirela tells stories inspired by emotions and intimacy and opposite. Monika with her conceptual jewellery and photography questions our understanding of sexuality, gender and social norms.

We look forward to welcoming you on Sunday,

Mirela and Monika

—————————————————————————————————————————

Liesbet Bussche:

Ik nodig u graag uit voor de opening van de tentoonstelling BLUEPRINTS bij Artelli Gallery (Mechelsesteenweg 120, Antwerpen) op donderdag 8 maart van 19u tot 21u. In deze tentoonstelling is mijn werk ‘Blueprints of an Entire Jewelry Collection in 11 Pieces’ te zien naast blauwdrukken van Lennart Alves en Keke Vilabelda. U bent ook van harte welkom op de Artist Talk & Brunch op zondag 22 april, van 11u30 tot 14u.

Hopelijk tot dan!
Liesbet
PS. Voor mensen aan de andere kant van de wereld, mijn blauwdrukken zijn ook te zien in de tentoonstelling THE LANGUAGE OF THINGS in The Dowse Art Museum in Nieuw-Zeeland. Meer informatie hierover vindt u op http://www.dowse.org.nz/exhibitions/detail/the-language-of-things.
663e366e-00d1-49b2-854b-911dfc435c0f-c17539a9-b6c2-4e48-be76-f4147ddf3a57_region0
image
image-1

—————————————————————————————————————————-

Andrea Wagner:
In case you’re planning on visiting Munich for the SCHMUCK Sonderschau 
7 – 13 March, IHM fair
 
check out my work at Gallery SPEKTRUM 
– stand B1.780/FRAME section:

Screen Shot 2018-02-26 at 15.19.20

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Evert Nijland:

Dear all,

I would like to invite you for the opening of my new exhibition CAGE at
Gallery Rob Koudijs on Saturday 3 March 2018 from 17.00 – 19.00

I hope to see you there!

Best wishes,

Evert

 

a69ae1b4-8242-47ac-8c6a-2e49104e3a8f

03.03.2018    >    14.04.2018

Elandsgracht 12
1016 TV Amsterdam
T +31 20 3318796
M +31 6 13905554
info@galerierobkoudijs.nl 
www.galerierobkoudijs.nl 
facebook.com/galerierobkoudijs 
open wo t/m za 12.00-17.00

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Noemi Doge:

Exposition en cours:
Derniers jours pour voir “Méditations sur un cheval de bois” à la Galerie Kissthedesign. L’exposition est prolongée jusqu’au 10 mars!
Running exhibition: Last days to visit “Méditations sur un cheval de bois” at Kissthedesign Gallery in Lausanne (until 10.03.2018). 

Interview:
Corine Stübi est venue me rendre visite à la Chaux-de-Fonds pour discuter de mon parcours et de mes dessins:
>>> www.ktdsays.com/entretien-noemie-doge

Prochaine exposition:
Aurèle Oggier et Noémie Doge / dessins, collages / 10.03 – 31.03 2018 / Galerie Grande Fontaine à Sion
Vernissage vendredi 8 mars dès 17h00

Upcoming exhibition: Aurèle Oggier and Noémie Doge / drawing, collage / 10.03 – 31.03 2018 / Galerie Grande Fontaine in Sion / Opening 08.02.2018 at 5pm

e23d0eac-f161-4399-87e3-8dd4d46adab4

cb2e2ef4-61e4-4822-adcd-83e51354a6a1

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Ilona Plaum:

Kaart Estafette 2 ilona_1

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Annelies Planteijdt:

2017-beautiful city-pink amber roads 2-77272

zaproszenie_POL_ANG_bruksela_01.indd

—————————————————————————————————————————–

 

Alumni

2017

Koen Jacobs

Inge van Genuchten

Mika Yamakoshi

Martina Turini

Gongon Chang

2016

Niki Ulfstedt

Sae Honda

Marion Blume

 

2015

Annabelle Moison

Anna Sobolewska

Cecilie Mouritsen

Ditte Jensen

Julia Olanders

Laura Klinkenberg

Marie Bartsch

Roel van den Hoek

Tamara Vierbergen

 

2014

Annemarie van Gorkum

Bram Wouters

Garam Jung

Giedre Lisauskaite

Mio Fujimaki

Misato Unno

Veselina Popova

2013

Bregje Sliepenbeek

Dovile Bernadisiute

Eline Willemarck

Jing He

Karin Bartels

Karoline Kvist

 

2012

Jessy Germs

Richard Elenbaas

Zindzi Wijminga

 

2011

Atsuno Takase

Benedikt Fischer

Boris de Beijer

Catherine Doyle

Ksenia Obukhova

Marina Elenskaya

Morgane de Klerk

Nhat-Vu Dang

Willemijn van der Sloot

 

2010

Mi-Ah Roediger

Passama Sanpatchayapong

Reka Fekete

Sun-Woo Park

 

2009

Edgar Da Silva Mosa

Erin Tjin-A-Ton

Liesbet Bussche

Monika Zampa

Sayaka Abe

Mirela Srsa

 

2008

Lisette Colijn

Maaike Ebbinge

Bettina Kreb

Kyu Shibata

Iris Tsante

 

2007

Noemie Doge

Patricia Thomazo

Florie Dupont

Marieke van Diepen

 

2006

Roos van Soest

Willemijn de Greef

Hildur Yr Jonsdottir

Vanessa de Gruyter

 

2005

Rozemarijn van der Molen

Hanneke van Hage

Erik Kuiper

 

2004

Amandine Meunier

Anna Rikkinen

Constanze Schreiber

Mina Wu

Francis Willemstijn

 

2003

Afke Golsteijn

Alexandra Baum

Monique v Bruggen

Nelli Tanner

Oliver Haardt

 

2002

Andreas Zidek

Gitte Nygaard

Jeannette Jansen

Laura de Monchy

Maike Thönissen

 

2001

Gesine Hackenberg

Ineke Heerkens

Stella Bierrenbach

 

2000

Celio Braga

Ines Tartler

Iris Nieuwenburg

Jantje Fleischhut

Malin Lindmark

Susanne Schmitt

Ulrike Bartels

Wiebke Meurer

Thomas Dierks

Anette Walz

 

1999

Filippine de Haan

Leonor Hipolito

Maureen Kok

 

1998

Cathelijne Engelkes

Magdalena Svensson

Suska Mackert

 

 

1997

Ageeth Keyser

Andrea Wagner

Ankie de Groot

Claudia Oliveira

Dagmar Heeser

Ilona Plaum

Katja Prins

Terhi Tolvanen

 

1996

Tomomi Arata

Felieke van der Leest

Katja v Heesch

Leon Wilbrink

Machteld v Joolingen

 

1995

Ela Bauer

Manon van Kouswijk

Pieter Elbers

Evert Nijland

Karin Seufert

 

1994

Iris Eichenberg

Ralph Bakker

 

1993

Ana Klemm

Godelieve Hoeven

Cynthia Pijlman

Miriam Verbeek

 

1992

Annemiek Mion

Dinie Besems

Olga Corbeek

Peter Hoogeboom

Sabien Poutsma

Theo Smeets

Truike verdegaal

Floor Mommersteeg

 

1991

Jacomijn van der Donk

Anne Rose Regenboog

 

1990

Renata Bevilacqua

Ted Noten

Gert Engels

1989

Noam Ben-Jacov

Anneke Bruin

Julie Mollenhauer

Lucy Sarneel

Els Lemmens

Ermelinda de Jong

Cocki Vink

Siep van der Woude

1988

Masako Hamaguchi

Merle Kronert

Babs Bannenberg

Peter Mellema

Dick Miedema

 

1987

Anneke Mul

Marlies Pinksterboer

Margot van den Elzen

 

1986

Peggy Bannenberg

Netta Krumperman

 

1985

Gabriel Barlag

Ad de Jong

Adri Hattink

Rian de Jong

Liesbeth Rahder

1984

Iene Amber

Willy Sneeloper

 

1983

Laura Bakker

Annelies Planteijdt

Miranda Brugge

Ravine Dolhain

Arie Vijfvinkel

1982

Sita Falkena

Irene Rhetniev

Ad Jenner

Bert Bakker

Gerard de Vos

Richard Walraven

 

1981

Willem Honing

Maarten Groot

Philip Sajet

Sylvia Blickman

Hans van Leeuwen

 

1980

Cecile van Eden

Liliane Hylkema

Jos Akkenmans

 

1979

Ronne Lowenstein

Mei Ling Knibbe

 

1977

Jeanette Brom-Slot

Asnat Koblenz

Eleonore van Beusekom

Frans Hage

 

1976

Erna Anema

Mirijam van Santen

Petra Spigt

Birgit Laken

Joke Brakman

S.H. Howeler

C.A.H. Ruhe

R.J.F. Schifferstein

M.M. Turksma-Cabanas

G.J. Abels

 

1975

Egbertje Kiewiet

Marjan Gilijamse

Tasha Dooyer

Ella Koorevaar

A.J. Faber

A. Postma

 

1974

Mieke Groot

Roanna Van der Molen

Albert Olthof

Eduard Vrijdag

H. Blom

M.v. Heusden-Hol

A.R. Jongeling

H. Koopmans

Ruudt Peters

D.G. Sedney

 

1973

Mia van Wanrooy

L.A. Flens-Oberwater

D.W.M. de Jong

E. Papelard

J.G. Tubergen-v.d. Heuvel

1972

Marguerite op de Laak

J.H.P. Hollemans

M.v.d. Meent-Segboer

E. Niemoder-Ersinga

W. Velt

 

1971

Carla Bonnet

Yolanthe de Maat-Spruyt

Sophie van Olden

Melanie Oudemans

Mariette Veldhuizen

Charlotte van der Waals

Marion Eckhard-De Zwaan

M. Erdtsieck

J. Gerritsen

M. van Rijn

1970

Hans Appenzeller

Bart Bleys

Emmy Rademaker

Lot van Hezik

Elly Fransen

Harriet Mastboom

Stance Oort-Muller

Jitske Heydeman-Struyk

Lijsbeth Teding van Berkhout

Hanneke van de Leeuw

A.Ch. Houcoop

E.C.F. Kluyver

B.W. Smeenk

M.L. Swets-Alten

J.A. Uff-Dijkstra

1969  

H.F. Herbeova

C.M. Herman

C.J.M. van de Velden

1968 

Irene Bakker

Geertje Peiper-Hardijer

Dorien van Loggem

Puck Wolf-Lentz

M.A. Bal

C.J. Dieruft

C.F. Ydema-Coenders

Marion Herbst